Maximising the Impact of TAs

Alumni

TA Reviewer
Name School
Vanessa Hopkinson
Vanessa Bennett
Tina Murray
Sue Arnold
Sharone Gray OBE
Sarah Gray
Sara Walton
Sandra Miller
Mary Hrekow
Joann Moore
Jenny Cook
Helen Jones
Georgine Herry
Cigdem Alkan
Chris Toye
Carolyn Harvey
Anne Casey
Angela Jenkins
Amjad Ali
Alyson Church
Supported Schools
Name School
Tina Hosford Great Waldingfield Primary School
Simon Abeledo Rush Green Primary School
Scott Maclean Cuddington Croft Primary School
Sarah Green Corngreaves Primary School
Sara Staggs Clanfield Junior School
Sara Pecheur Wheelers Lane Primary
Samantha Smith Beckford Primary School
Samantha Cosgrove St Michael's Primary School
Sally Forbes All Saints C of E Primary School
Rebecca Osuntokun Wix Primary School
Rebecca Cox Lutley Primary School
Philippa Mitchell The Butts Primary School
Peter Edginton St Mary's Catholic Primary School
Peter Dewhurst Sebert Wood Primary School
Pauline James Longwood Primary School
Nicola Jaeggi Churchfield Primary School
Nick Tait Montem Primary School
Nathan Jones Meadow Green Primary School
Ms Sally Miner Ryders Hayes School
Mr M Lecuyer The Mill Primary Academy
Mr Dave Jones Craneswater Junior School
Mr Andrew Fullager Richard Alibon Primary School
Michelle Hill Leamore Primary School
Meg Dawson Cashes Green Primary School
Matthew Ringham Our Lady and St Philip Neri Primary School
Martine Clark Byron Court Primary School
Maggie Stowe Crestwood Park Primary
Lynne Panio Crocketts Community Primary
Louise Fleming St Martin of Porres Catholic Primary School
Lorraine Johnson Hallsville Primary School
Lisa Lewis Miers Court Primary School
Lisa Francis Hillcross Primary School
Lisa Christiansen Rotherhithe Primary School
Katy Forsdyke Christ Church Primary School
Kathryn Robinson Bosmere Junior School
Karen Ferguson Stivichall Primary School
Julie Loffstadt Horniman Primary School
Julia Campbell St Peter’s Primary School
John Grove Belleville Primary School
Jo O'Donoghue South Malling CE Primary and Nursery School
Jo Marchant Windrush Primary School
Jill Roseblade Federation of Siskin Infant and Junior
Jill Digweed Iver Village Junior School
Jeff Maidment North Waltham Primary School
Jane Young Barton Hill Academy
Helen Tyler St Josephs Primary School
Helen Roderick Hillbourne Primary School
Helen Ingham Ivydale Primary School
Heather Lacey Shirley Manor Primary Academy
Gillian Sparrow Hillstone Primary School
Fiona Wyeth Overton C of E Primary School
Ed Vainker Reach Academy Primary School
Doug Stroud Cedarwood Primary School
Debbie Wiles Gilbert Colvin Primary School
David Perkins Laureate Community Primary School
Christine Keen Perrymounth Primary School
Chris Andrews St James the Great RC Primary School
Caterine Park Olive Primary School Hackney
Bindu Rai Krishna Avanti Primary School
Andrew Hook Alexander McLeod Primary School
Andrew Harrison Bysing Wood Primary School
A S Naismith Flora Gardens Primary School

subscribe to our monthly newsletter